Annual Club Awards

Men’s Road Ranking
1997 Eric Parker
1998 Gerry Crispie
1999 Tony Sheppard
2000 Gerry Crispie
2001 Tony Sheppard & Gerry Crispie
2002 Tony Sheppard
2002/3 Ciaran Osborn
2003/4 Justin Macenhill
2004/5 Justin Macenhill
2005/6 Justin Macenhill
2006/7 Justin Macenhill
2007/8 Justin Macenhill & Damian Macenhill
2008/9 Justin Macenhill
2009/10 Justin Macenhill
2010/11 Steve Starvis
2011/12 Lee Flanagan
2012/13 Iain Harrison
2013/14 Iain Harrison
2014/15 James Bennett
2015/16 James Bennett
Men’s Age-graded road ranking
2005/6 Justin Macenhill
2006/7 Justin Macenhill
2007/8 Justin Macenhill
2008/9 John Foster
2009/10 Justin Macenhill
2010/11 John Foster
2011/12 Krzysztof Klidzia
2012/13 Krzysztof Klidzia
2013/14 Krzysztof Klidzia
2014/15 Krzysztof Klidzia
2015/16 Krzysztof Klidzia
 Women’s Road Ranking
1997 Barbara Cole
Linda Daniel
1998 Elene Kayum
1999 Jane Lansdown
2000 Jane Lansdown
2001 Jane Lansdown
2002 Kate Custis
2002/3 Diane Ballard
2003/4 Kerry Backshell
2004/5 Serena Stracey
2005/6 Serena Stracey
2006/7 Kerry Backshell
2007/8 Kerry Backshell & Suzy Yates
2008/9 Suzy Yates
2009/10 Suzy Yates
2010/11 Helen Furze
2011/12 Cara Kayum
2012/13 Cara Kayum
2013/14 Rachel Lindley
2014/15 Rachel Lindley
2015/16 Rachel Lindley
Women’s Age-graded road ranking
2005/6 Kerry Backshell
2006/7 Kerry Backshell
2007/8 Kerry Backshell
2008/9 Kerry Backshell
2009/10 Margaret Faherty
2010/11 Margaret Faherty
2011/12 Margaret Faherty
2012/13 Cara Kayum
2013/14 Rachel Lindley
2014/15 Rachel Lindley
2015/16 Rachel Lindley
 Men’s XC  
1995/96 Lee Morgan
1996/97 Lee Morgan
1997/98 Lee Morgan
1998/99 Tony Sheppard
1999/00 Tony Sheppard
2000/01 Tony Sheppard
2001/02 Eric Parker
2002/03 Ciaran Osborn
2003/04 Justin Macenhill
2004/05 Justin Macenhill
2005/06 Justin Macenhill
2006/07 Justin Macenhill
2007/08 Duncan Lancashire
2008/09 Matt Morgan
2009/10 Matt Morgan
2010/11 Lee Flanagan
2011/12 Lee Flanagan
2012/13 Krzysztof Klidzia
2013/14 Iain Harrison
2014/15 Simone Luciani
2015/16 Peter Mills
 Women’s XC
1988/89 Debbie Picott
1989/90 Linda Wells
1990/91 Linda Wells
1991/92 Linda Wells
1992/93 Barbara Cole & Linda Daniel
1993/94 Barbara Cole
1994/95 Barbara Cole
1995/96 Barbara Cole
1996/97 Elene Kayum
1997/98 Elene Kayum
1998/99 Jane Lansdown
1999/00 Jane Lansdown
2000/01 Diane Ballard
2001/02 Kate Custis
2002/03 Elene Kayum
2003/04 Elene Kayum
2004/05 Serena Stracey
2005/06 Serena Stracey
2006/07 Faye Stammers
2007/08 Faye Stammers
2008/09 Suzy Yates
2009/10 Helen Furze
2010/11 Helen Furze
2011/12 Alice Ewen
2012/13 Steph Upton
2013/14 Zoe Williams
2014/15 Alice Ewen
2015/16 Becky Laurence
Men’s Track & Field award
2005 Kevin Burnett
2006 Steve Smith
2007 Dave Lovell
2008 Matt Morgan
2009 Matt Morgan
2010 Steve Smith
2011 Kevin Burnett
2012 Paul Cripps
2013 Kevin Burnett
2014 Paul Cripps
2015 Paul Cripps
2016 Paul Cripps
Women’s Track & Field award
2006 no winner
2007 Yasmin Ramsay
2008 Yasmin Ramsay
2009 no winner
2010 Kim Ford
2011 Sandra Francis & Linda Daniel
2012 Sandra Francis
2013 Sandra Francis & Linda Daniel
2014 Steph Upton
2015 Sandra Francis & Steph Upton
2016 Sandra Francis
 Handicap  
1987 Anne Woolhouse &Colin Golding
1988 Sandra Johnson &
Linda Wells
1989 Sandra Johnson  &
Linda Wells
1990 Stuart Driver
1991 Sandra Johnson
1992 Mary Alexander
1993 Mike Jarras
1994 Barry Finch
1995 Nigel Finch
1996 Bill Polden
1997 James Thong
1998 Cecil Chisholm
1999 Cecil Chisholm
2000 Jon Silva
2001 Neil Furze
2002 Peter Yarlett
2003 Sophie Shaw Kerry Backshell Sophie Shaw
2004 Tracey Carpenter Kevin Bannister Michelle Lawrence
2005 Peter Shew Matt Morgan Mike George
2006 Mike George Martin Gourlay Neil Riches
2007 Matt Anderson Clive Smith Anne Eldridge
2008 Peter Shew Katherine Selby Karen Macenhill
2009 Philipa Lalor Claire Godley Philipa Lalor
2010 Neil Furze Katherine Selby Julie Jordan
2011 Corinne Carr Sonia Dixon Elanor Lim
2012 Paul Lee-Smith Ella Fisher Robin Jamieson
2013 Karen Macenhill Matt Smith Eve Collins
2014 Laura Walters Paul Cripps Roy Grindrod
2015 Edie Fairservice Killian Carr Allie Cairnie
2015 Yasmin Anderson Lesley Willard Mike Hinchcliffe
 Club Man of the Year
1985 Alan Purchase
1986 Simon Morris
1987 Dave Langley
1988 Steve Page
1989 Nigel Davidson
1990 Simon Smith
1991 John Gannon
1992 Nigel Davidson
1993 Lee Morgan
1994 John McGilvray
1995 Tony Sheppard
1996 Eric Parker
1997 Mick Gambrill
1998 Tony Sheppard
1999 Alan Dolton
2000 John Gannon
2001/02 Chris Morton
2002/03 Kevin Bannister
2003/04 Chris Morton
2004/05 Chris Morton
2005/06 Robin Jamieson
2006/07 Robin Jamieson
2007/08 Robin Jamieson & John Ralf
2008/09 Mick Turner
2009/10 Mick Turner
2010/11 Mick Turner
2011/12 Alan Dolton
2012/13 Stuart Hills
2013/14 Colin Hann
2014/15 Krzysztof Klidzia
2015/16 Krzysztof Klidzia
Club Woman of the Year
1985 Debbie Picott
1986 Michelle Lawrence
1987 Michelle Lawrence
1988 Debbie Picott
1989 Linda Wells
1990 Michelle Lawrence
1991 Linda Wells
1992 Barbara Cole
1993 Barbara Cole
1994 Michelle Lawrence
1995 Elene Kayum
1996 Barbara Cole
1997 Wendy Smith
1998 Jane Lansdown
1999 Jane Lansdown
2000 Kate Potter
2001/02 Emma Haillay
2002/03 Emma Haillay
2003/04 Karen McDermott
2004/05 Serena Stracey
2005/06 Karen McDermott
2006/07 Susan Haynes
2007/08 Susan Haynes
2008/09 Steph Upton
2009/10 Steph Upton
2010/11 Hannah Musk
2011/12 Debra Bourne
2012/13 Hannah Musk
2013/14 Hannah Musk & Debra Bourne
2014/15 Hannah Musk
2015/16 Lynn Seymour & Debra Bourne